Current Award Recipients

Academic Leadership Program Fellows

  • GerShun Avilez

    Academic Leadership Program Fellows

    English

  • Tamara Clegg

    Academic Leadership Program Fellows

    Information Studies

  • Wedad Elmaghraby

    Academic Leadership Program Fellows

    Business

  • Kenneth Elpus

    Academic Leadership Program Fellows

    Music

  • Megan Peercy

    Academic Leadership Program Fellows

    Education

  • Joshua Singer

    Academic Leadership Program Fellows

    Biology

Board of Regents Faculty Award

  • Teng Li

    Board of Regents Faculty Award

    Research

    Mechanical Engineering

Department Executive Officers

  • Neda Atanasoski

    Department Executive Officers

    Women, Gender and Sexuality Studies

  • Robert Brame

    Department Executive Officers

    Criminology & Criminal Justice

  • Craig Fryer

    Department Executive Officers

    Behavioral & Community Health

Distinguished Scholar Teacher Award

  • Caren Chang

    Distinguished Scholar Teacher Award

    Cell Biology & Molecular Genetics

  • Allen Davis

    Distinguished Scholar Teacher Award

    Civil & Environmental Engineering

  • Michelle Girvan

    Distinguished Scholar Teacher Award

    Physics

  • Rebecca Hann

    Distinguished Scholar Teacher Award

    Robert H. Smith School of Business, Accounting

  • Ken Kiger

    Distinguished Scholar Teacher Award

    Mechanical Engineering

  • Matthew Roesch

    Distinguished Scholar Teacher Award

    Psychology

Distinguished University Professor

  • Bala Balachandran

    Distinguished University Professor

    Department of Mechanical Engineering

  • Dmitry Dolgopyat

    Distinguished University Professor

    Department of Mathematics

  • Richard Greene

    Distinguished University Professor

    Department of Physics

  • Gary LaFree

    Distinguished University Professor

    Department of Criminology and Criminal Justice

  • Robert Lent

    Distinguished University Professor

    Department of Counseling, Higher Education and Special Education

  • Zhanqing Li

    Distinguished University Professor

    Department of Atmospheric and Oceanic Science

  • Liangli Yu

    Distinguished University Professor

    Department of Nutrition and Food Science

Professional Track Faculty Excellence

  • Negin Fouladi

    Professional Track Faculty Excellence

    Teaching

    Health Policy and Management

  • Jandelyn Plane

    Professional Track Faculty Excellence

    Service

    Computer Science