Current Award Recipients

Academic Leadership Program Fellows

  • David Godes

    Academic Leadership Program Fellows

    Robert H. Smith School of Business

  • Kimberly Griffin

    Academic Leadership Program Fellows

    College of Education

  • Rafael Lorente

    Academic Leadership Program Fellows

    Philip Merrill College of Journalism

  • David Lovell

    Academic Leadership Program Fellows

    Civil & Environmental Engineering

  • Jean McGloin

    Academic Leadership Program Fellows

    College of Behavioral & Social Sciences

  • Jordana Saggese

    Academic Leadership Program Fellows

    Art History & Archaeology

Board of Regents Faculty Award

  • Elizabeth M. Duke

    Board of Regents Faculty Award

    Teaching

    School of Public Policy

  • Robert T. Grimm

    Board of Regents Faculty Award

    Public Service

    School of Public Policy

Department Executive Officers

  • Clara Irazábal

    Department Executive Officers

    Urban Studies & Planning Program

  • Michael Kimbrough

    Department Executive Officers

    Robert H. Smith School of Business

    Accounting

  • Barnet Pavão-Zuckerman

    Department Executive Officers

    Anthropology

  • William Reed

    Department Executive Officers

    Government & Politics

  • Matthias Zwicker

    Department Executive Officers

    Computer Science

Distinguished Scholar Teacher Award

  • Pamela Abshire

    Distinguished Scholar Teacher Award

    Electrical and Computer Engineering & Institute for Systems Research

  • John Fisher

    Distinguished Scholar Teacher Award

    Fischell Department of Bioengineering

  • Liangbing Hu

    Distinguished Scholar Teacher Award

    Materials Science and Engineering

  • KerryAnn O'Meara

    Distinguished Scholar Teacher Award

    Counseling, Higher Education and Special Education

  • Sarah Oates

    Distinguished Scholar Teacher Award

    Philip Merrill College of Journalism

  • Peter Shawhan

    Distinguished Scholar Teacher Award

    Physics

Distinguished University Professor

  • Katharine Abraham

    Distinguished University Professor

    Joint Program in Survey Methodology and Department of Economics

  • Sonalde Desai

    Distinguished University Professor

    Department of Sociology

  • William Jeffery

    Distinguished University Professor

    Department of Biology

  • Chris Justice

    Distinguished University Professor

    Department of Geographical Sciences

  • Michael Pecht

    Distinguished University Professor

    Department of Mechanical Engineering

  • Eric Wachsman

    Distinguished University Professor

    Department of Materials Science & Engineering and Department of Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering

Professional Track Faculty Excellence

  • Fawzi Emad

    Professional Track Faculty Excellence

    Teaching

    Computer Science

  • Nancy Gallagher

    Professional Track Faculty Excellence

    Research

    School of Public Policy

  • Joanna Goger

    Professional Track Faculty Excellence

    Teaching

    Environmental Science and Policy

  • Candace M. Moore

    Professional Track Faculty Excellence

    Service

    Counseling, Higher Education and Special Education

  • Tori Page-Voth

    Professional Track Faculty Excellence

    Service

    Counseling, Higher Education and Special Education

  • Christy Tirrell-Corbin

    Professional Track Faculty Excellence

    Research

    Human Development and Quantitative Methodology

  • Tracy Tomlinson

    Professional Track Faculty Excellence

    Teaching

    Psychology