Award Recipient List

board of regents faculty award

Type the four-digit year
Name Department Year
Teng Li Mechanical Engineering 2022
Elizabeth M. Duke School of Public Policy 2021
Robert T. Grimm School of Public Policy 2021
Liangbing Hu Materials Science and Engineering 2019-2020
Patricia Shields Cell Biology and Molecular Genetics 2019-2020
Jelena Srebric Mechanical Engineering 2019-2020
Reid Compton Biology 2018 - 2019
Larry Davis Computer Science 2018 - 2019
Jandelyn Plane Computer Science 2018 - 2019
Miao Yu Mechanical Engineering 2018 - 2019
Melanie Killen Human Development and Quantitative Methodology 2017 - 2018
Peter Shawhan Physics 2017 - 2018
Richard Bell History 2016 - 2017
Neil Spring Computer Science 2016 - 2017
Ramani Duraiswami Computer Science / Institute for Advanced Computer Studies 2015 - 2016
Jungho Kim Mechanical Engineering 2015 - 2016
Mikhail Anisimov Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering / Institute for Physical Science & Technology 2014 - 2015
Abhijit Dasgupta Mechanical Engineering 2014 - 2015
Jennifer Golbeck Information Studies 2014 - 2015
Randy Ontiveros English 2014 - 2015
Michael J. Raupp Entomology 2014 - 2015
Jimmy Lin Information Studies 2013 - 2014
Michael M. Ohadi Mechanical Engineering 2013 - 2014
Don DeVoe Mechanical Engineering 2012 - 2013
William Falk Sociology 2012 - 2013
Paul Herrnson Government and Politics 2012 - 2013
Linda Mabbs Music 2012 - 2013
Patricia Alexander Human Development & Quantitative Methodology 2011 - 2012
John Fourkas Chemistry & Biochemistry 2011 - 2012
Kenneth T. Kiger Mechanical Engineering 2011 - 2012
William E. Bentley Fischell Department of Bioengineering 2010 - 2011
Susan R. Komives Counseling and Personnel Services 2010 - 2011
Gregory Payne Institute for Bioscience and Biotechnology Research 2010 - 2011
Ann S. Turkos University Libraries 2010 - 2011
Douglas P. Hamilton Astronomy 2009 - 2010
Cynthia F. Moss Psychology 2009 - 2010
Arthur N. Popper Biology 2009 - 2010
Ira Berlin History 2008 - 2009
Russell R. Dickerson Atmospheric & Oceanic Science 2008 - 2009
Robert D. Hudson Atmospheric & Oceanic Science 2008 - 2009
Susan Moeller Journalism 2008 - 2009
John Pease Sociology 2008 - 2009
Philip DeShong Chemistry 2006 - 2007
Bonnie Thornton Dill Women's Studies 2006 - 2007
David Inouye Biology 2006 - 2007
Arie Kruglanski Psychology 2006 - 2007
Edward Redish Physics 2006 - 2007
Jonathan Kays Maryland Cooperative Extension 2005 - 2006
Jillian Marie Schwedler Government & Politics 2005 - 2006
Shibley Telhami Government & Politics 2005 - 2006
Maynard Mack English 2004 - 2005
Marylu McEwen Counseling and Personnel Services 2004 - 2005
Miranda Schruers Government and Politics 2004 - 2005
Spencer Benson Cell Biology and Molecular Genetics 2003 - 2004
Elizabeth Gantt Cell Biology and Molecular Genetics 2003 - 2004
Jim Gates Physics 2003 - 2004
Patricia Campbell Curriculum and Instruction 2002 - 2003
James Hagberg Kinesiology 2002 - 2003
Wayne McIntosh Government and Politics 2002 - 2003
Noel Myricks Family Studies 2002 - 2003
Sally Promey Art History and Archaelogy 2001 - 2002
Robin Sawyer Public and Commuinity Health 2001 - 2002
Jordan Goodman Physics 2000 - 2001
Charles Wellford Criminology and Criminal Justice 2000 - 2001
Thomas Regan Chemical Engineering 1998 - 1999
James Yorke Institute for Physical Science and Technology 1998 - 1999