Award Recipient List

Type the four-digit year
Name Department Year
Elizabeth M. Duke School of Public Policy 2021
Robert T. Grimm School of Public Policy 2021
Liangbing Hu Materials Science and Engineering 2019-2020
Patricia Shields Cell Biology and Molecular Genetics 2019-2020
Jelena Srebric Mechanical Engineering 2019-2020
Reid Compton Biology 2018 - 2019
Larry Davis Computer Science 2018 - 2019
Jandelyn Plane Computer Science 2018 - 2019
Miao Yu Mechanical Engineering 2018 - 2019
Melanie Killen Human Development and Quantitative Methodology 2017 - 2018
Peter Shawhan Physics 2017 - 2018
Richard Bell History 2016 - 2017
Neil Spring Computer Science 2016 - 2017
Ramani Duraiswami Computer Science / Institute for Advanced Computer Studies 2015 - 2016
Jungho Kim Mechanical Engineering 2015 - 2016
Mikhail Anisimov Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering / Institute for Physical Science & Technology 2014 - 2015
Abhijit Dasgupta Mechanical Engineering 2014 - 2015
Jennifer Golbeck Information Studies 2014 - 2015
Randy Ontiveros English 2014 - 2015
Michael J. Raupp Entomology 2014 - 2015
Jimmy Lin Information Studies 2013 - 2014
Michael M. Ohadi Mechanical Engineering 2013 - 2014
Don DeVoe Mechanical Engineering 2012 - 2013
William Falk Sociology 2012 - 2013
Paul Herrnson Government and Politics 2012 - 2013
Linda Mabbs Music 2012 - 2013
Patricia Alexander Human Development & Quantitative Methodology 2011 - 2012
John Fourkas Chemistry & Biochemistry 2011 - 2012
Kenneth T. Kiger Mechanical Engineering 2011 - 2012
William E. Bentley Fischell Department of Bioengineering 2010 - 2011
Susan R. Komives Counseling and Personnel Services 2010 - 2011
Gregory Payne Institute for Bioscience and Biotechnology Research 2010 - 2011
Ann S. Turkos University Libraries 2010 - 2011
Douglas P. Hamilton Astronomy 2009 - 2010
Cynthia F. Moss Psychology 2009 - 2010
Arthur N. Popper Biology 2009 - 2010
Ira Berlin History 2008 - 2009
Russell R. Dickerson Atmospheric & Oceanic Science 2008 - 2009
Robert D. Hudson Atmospheric & Oceanic Science 2008 - 2009
Susan Moeller Journalism 2008 - 2009
John Pease Sociology 2008 - 2009
Philip DeShong Chemistry 2006 - 2007
Bonnie Thornton Dill Women's Studies 2006 - 2007
David Inouye Biology 2006 - 2007
Arie Kruglanski Psychology 2006 - 2007
Edward Redish Physics 2006 - 2007
Jonathan Kays Maryland Cooperative Extension 2005 - 2006
Jillian Marie Schwedler Government & Politics 2005 - 2006
Shibley Telhami Government & Politics 2005 - 2006
Maynard Mack English 2004 - 2005
Marylu McEwen Counseling and Personnel Services 2004 - 2005
Miranda Schruers Government and Politics 2004 - 2005
Spencer Benson Cell Biology and Molecular Genetics 2003 - 2004
Elizabeth Gantt Cell Biology and Molecular Genetics 2003 - 2004
Jim Gates Physics 2003 - 2004
Patricia Campbell Curriculum and Instruction 2002 - 2003
James Hagberg Kinesiology 2002 - 2003
Wayne McIntosh Government and Politics 2002 - 2003
Noel Myricks Family Studies 2002 - 2003
Sally Promey Art History and Archaelogy 2001 - 2002
Robin Sawyer Public and Commuinity Health 2001 - 2002
Jordan Goodman Physics 2000 - 2001
Charles Wellford Criminology and Criminal Justice 2000 - 2001
Thomas Regan Chemical Engineering 1998 - 1999
James Yorke Institute for Physical Science and Technology 1998 - 1999