Award Recipient List

Type the four-digit year
Name Department Year Sort descending
Laura Dittmann (deceased) Department of Human Development 1978 - 1979
James Gilbert (retired) Department of History 1978 - 1979
Warren Johnson* Department of Health Education 1978 - 1979
Joe Oppenheimer (retired) Department of Government & Politics 1978 - 1979
Cyril Ponnamperuma (deceased) Department of Chemistry & Biochemistry 1978 - 1979
Philip Bobko* Department of Psychology 1979 - 1980
Stephen Carroll (retired) Robert H. Smith School of Business 1979 - 1980
Larry Goldstein* Department of Mathematics 1979 - 1980
Anne MacLeod (retired) College of Information Studies 1979 - 1980
Dudley Shapere* Department of Philosophy 1979 - 1980
Oran Young* Department of Government & Politics 1979 - 1980
Mancur Olson (deceased) Department of Economics 1980
Samuel Schoenbaum (deceased) Department of English 1980
Robert W. Zwanzig (deceased) Institute for Physical Science & Technology 1980
E. Eugene Helm (retired) Department of Music 1980 - 1981
David Segal Department of Sociology 1980 - 1981
Gaurang Yodh* Department of Physics 1980 - 1981
Stephen Brush (retired) Department of History/Institute for Physical Science & Technology 1980 - 1981
Jean Grambs (deceased) Department of Human Development 1980 - 1981
John D. Anderson (retired) Department of Aerospace Engineering 1981 - 1982
John C. Carr (deceased) Department of Curriculum & Instruction 1981 - 1982
Kathleen H. Jamieson* Department of Communication Arts & Theatre 1981 - 1982
Wilhelmina Jashemski (deceased) Department of History 1981 - 1982
Stephen P. Stich* Department of Philosophy 1981 - 1982
Nelita True* Department of Music 1981 - 1982
Lawrence Moss (retired) Department of Music 1982 - 1983
Morris Rosenberg (deceased) Department of Sociology 1982 - 1983
David Ruderman* Department of History 1982 - 1983
Carol Seefeldt (deceased) Department of Human Development 1982 - 1983
Emmett Wright* Department of Curriculum & Instruction/Agricultural & Extension Service 1982 - 1983
Paul Traver (retired) Department of Music 1983 - 1984
Richard P. Claude (retired) Department of Government & Politics 1983 - 1984
Donat G. Wentzel (retired) Department of Astronomy 1983 - 1984
Samuel Gorovitz* Department of Philosophy 1983 - 1984
Edwin A. Locke (retired) Robert H. Smith School of Business 1983 - 1984
Louis Harlan (deceased) Department of History 1984
Alex J. Dragt (retired) Department of Physics 1984 - 1985
L. Lee Knefelkamp* Department of Counseling & Personnel Services 1984 - 1985
Samuel Kotz* Robert H. Smith School of Business 1984 - 1985
Billy V. Lessley* Department of Agricultural & Resource Economics 1984 - 1985
George Ritzer (retired) Department of Sociology 1984 - 1985
Margaret Conway* Department of Government & Politics 1985 - 1986
J. Robert Dorfman (retired) Department of Physics 1985 - 1986
Herbert Levitan* Department of Biology 1985 - 1986
Mady Segal (retired) Department of Sociology 1985 - 1986
George Shirley* Department of Music 1985 - 1986
Elke Frederiksen (retired) Department of Germanic & Slavic Languages 1986 - 1987
Jerald Hage (retired) Department of Sociology 1986 - 1987
Louis Harlan (retired) Department of History 1986 - 1987
Richard Hula* Department of Family & Community Development 1986 - 1987
Jogesh Pati (retired) Department of Physics 1986 - 1987
Alison Olson (retired) Department of History 1987 - 1988
James Wallace (Retired) Department of Mechanical Engineering 1987 - 1988
Daniel Rudolph* Department of Mathematics 1987 - 1988
Samuel Schoenbaum (deceased) Department of English 1987 - 1988
Frank Hetrick (deceased) Department of Cell Biology & Molecular Genetics 1987 - 1988
Michael Fisher (deceased) Institute for Physical Science & Technology / Department of Physics 1988
Edward Fink (retired) Department of Communication 1988 - 1989
William Hodos (retired) Department of Psychology 1988 - 1989
Alice Mignerey Department of Chemistry & Biochemistry 1988 - 1989
David Sammons* Department of Natural Resource Science & Landscape Architecture 1988 - 1989
George Snow (deceased) Department of Physics 1988 - 1989
Robert Berdahl (retired) Department of Education Leadership & Policy 1988 - 1989
Kathryn Bartol Robert H. Smith School of Business 1989 - 1990
Wayne Cole (retired) Department of History 1989 - 1990
Christopher Davis (Deceased) Department of Electrical Engineering 1989 - 1990
Susan Handelman* Department of English 1989 - 1990
Joseph Sucher (retired) Department of Physics 1989 - 1990
Roald Z. Sagdeev (retired) Department of Physics / Institute for Physical Science & Technology 1990
Thomas Schelling (deceased) School of Public Affairs / Department of Economics 1990
Ira Berlin (deceased) Department of History 1990 - 1991
Charles Butterworth (retired) Department of Government & Politics 1990 - 1991
Richard Etlin (retired) School of Architecture 1990 - 1991
Nancie Gonzalez (deceased) Department of Anthropology 1990 - 1991
Anne Truitt (deceased) Department of Art 1990 - 1991
George Callcott (retired) Department of History 1991 - 1992
Bruce Jarvis (retired) Department of Chemistry & Biochemistry 1991 - 1992
Raymond Paternoster (deceased) Department of Criminal Justice & Criminology 1991 - 1992
Fred Alford Department of Government & Politics 1992 - 1993
William Destler* Department of Electrical Engineering 1992 - 1993
Judith Hallett (retired) Department of Classics 1992 - 1993
Susan Lanser* Department of English 1992 - 1993
Scott Wolpert Department of Mathematics 1992 - 1993
William Bechhoefer (retired) School of Architecture 1993 - 1994
James Dally (retired) Department of Mechanical Engineering 1993 - 1994
John Gannon (deceased) Department of Computer Science 1993 - 1994
Marla McIntosh Department of Natural Resource Science & Landscape Arch. 1993 - 1994
Margaret Palmer Department of Biology/Department of Entomology 1993 - 1994
Lee Preston (deceased) Robert H. Smith School of Business 1993 - 1994
Maryam Alavi* Robert H. Smith School of Business 1994 - 1995
James Henretta (retired) Department of History 1994 - 1995
Mohammad Modarres Department of Mechanical Engineering 1994 - 1995
Thomas Schelling School of Public Affairs/Department of Economics 1994 - 1995
Ann Wylie Department of Geology 1994 - 1995
Guillermo Calvo* Department of Economics 1995
David C. Driskell (deceased) Department of Art 1995
Edward Ott (retired) Department of Electrical & Computer Engineering / Department of Physics 1995
James A. Yorke (retired) Department of Mathematics / Institute for Physical Science & Technology / Department of Physics 1995
Richard E. Just (retired) Department of Agricultural & Resource Economics 1995
Bruce L. Gardner (deceased) Department of Agriculture & Resource Economics 1995
Ted Robert Gurr (deceased) Department of Government & Politics 1995
José Emilio Pachéco (deceased) School of Languages, Literatures, and Cultures 1995
John D. Weeks (retired) Department of Chemistry & Biochemistry / Institute for Physical Science & Technology / Department of Physics 1995
Azriel Rosenfeld (deceased) Center for Automation Research 1995
Ivo Babuska (deceased) Department of Mathematics / Institute for Physical Science & Technology 1995
Sankar Das Sarma Department of Physics 1995
Stephen Brush (retired) Department of History / Institute for Physical Science & Technology 1995
Evelyn Beck Torton (retired) Department of Women's Studies 1995 - 1996
Jane Donawerth (retired) Department of English 1995 - 1996
Fatimah Jackson (retired) Department of Anthropology 1995 - 1996
Isaak Mayergoyz Department of Electrical & Computer Engineering 1995 - 1996
Ken Smith (retired) Robert H. Smith School of Business 1995 - 1996
Madeleine Cottenet-Hage (retired) School of Foreign Languages & Literatures 1996 - 1997
Philip DeShong Department of Chemistry & Biochemistry 1996 - 1997
David Lay (retired) Department of Mathematics 1996 - 1997
Phylis Moser-Veillon (retired) Department of Nutrition & Food Science 1996 - 1997
Sergei P. Novikov (retired) Department of Mathematics / Institute for Physical Science & Technology 1997
Elisabeth Gantt (retired) Department of Cell Biology & Molecular Genetics 1997
Richard Webb (deceased) Department of Physics 1997
C. Sue Carter* Department of Biology 1997
Claudia DeMonte (retired) Department of Art 1997 - 1998
Anil Gupta Robert H. Smith School of Business 1997 - 1998
Karen Harris* Department of Special Education 1997 - 1998
Thomas McAvoy (retired) Department of Chemical Engineering 1997 - 1998
Jack Minker (retired) Department of Computer Science 1997 - 1998
Gerald Wilkinson Department of Biology 1997 - 1998
Lawrence Sherman* Department of Criminology & Criminal Justice 1998
George Gloeckler (retired) Department of Physics / Institute for Physical Science & Technology 1998
Stanley Plumly (deceased) Department of English 1998
Harriet B. Presser (deceased) Department of Sociology 1998
Ira Berlin (deceased) Department of History 1998
James Yorke Institute for Physical Science and Technology 1998 - 1999
Thomas Regan (Retired) Chemical Engineering 1998 - 1999
Ruth Fassinger (retired) Department of Counseling & Personnel Services 1998 - 1999
Michael Fisher Institute for Physical Science & Technology/Department of Physics 1998 - 1999
Saul Gass (retired) Robert H. Smith School of Business 1998 - 1999
Sandra Greer (retired) Department of Chemical Engineering/Department of Chemistry & Biochemistry 1998 - 1999
David Wyatt (retired) Department of English 1998 - 1999
Theodor Diener (deceased) Department of Cell Biology & Molecular Genetics 1999
Jan V. Sengers (retired) Institute for Physical Science & Technology / Department of Chemical Engineering 1999
Millard Alexander (retired) Department of Chemistry & Biochemistry / Institute for Physical Science & Technology 1999
John Benedetto Department of Mathematics 1999 - 2000
Jordan Goodman Department of Physics 1999 - 2000
Steve Graham* Department of Special Education 1999 - 2000
Linda Mabbs (retired) School of Music 1999 - 2000
Arthur Popper Department of Biology 1999 - 2000
Frederick Suppe (retired) Department of Philosophy 1999 - 2000
Mark I. Freidlin (retired) Department of Mathematics 2000
Ellen Williams Department of Physics / Institute for Physical Science & Technology 2000
Michael F. A'Hearn (deceased) Department of Astronomy 2000
George H. Lorimer (retired) Department of Chemistry & Biochemistry / Institute for Physical Science & Technology 2000
Steven Marcus (Retired) Department of Electrical & Computer Engineering 2000 - 2001
Jordan Goodman Physics 2000 - 2001
Patricia Alexander Department of Human Development 2000 - 2001
Robert Denno (deceased) Department of Entomology 2000 - 2001
Bruce Golden Robert H. Smith School of Business 2000 - 2001
Linda Kauffman (retired) Department of English 2000 - 2001
Christopher Lobb Department of Physics/Center for Superconductivity 2000 - 2001
Charles Wellford Criminology and Criminal Justice 2000 - 2001
Richard A. Etlin (retired) School of Architecture, Planning and Preservation 2001
William D. Phillips* Department of Physics /Institute for Physical Science & Technology 2001
Mark Turner* Department of English 2001
George Ritzer (retired) Department of Sociology 2001
Allen Schick (retired) School of Public Affairs 2001
Katepalli R. Sreenivasan* Institute for Physical Science & Technology / Department of Physics / Department of Mechanical Engineering 2001
Eugenia E. Kalnay (retired) Department of Meteorology / Institute for Physical Science & Technology 2001
Stuart S. Antman (retired) Department of Mathematics / Institute for Physical Science & Technology 2001
Benjamin R. Barber (deceased) Department of Government & Politics / School of Public Affairs 2001
Peter Beicken (retired) School of Foreign Languages and Literatures 2001 - 2002
George Helz (retired) Department of Chemistry & Biochemistry 2001 - 2002
Raymond Martin (retired) Department of Philosophy 2001 - 2002
Rabindra Mohapatra (retired) Department of Physics 2001 - 2002
Sara Via Department of Biology/Department of Entomology 2001 - 2002
Sally Promey Art History and Archaelogy 2001 - 2002
Robin Sawyer (Deceased) Public and Commuinity Health 2001 - 2002
Robert Dooling Department of Psychology 2002 - 2003
Sylvester James Gates, Jr. Department of Physics 2002 - 2003
James Glass Department of Government and Politics 2002 - 2003
James Hagberg Department of Kinesiology 2002 - 2003
M. Susan Taylor Robert H. Smith School of Business 2002 - 2003
Allan Wigfield Department of Human Development 2002 - 2003
Wayne McIntosh Government and Politics 2002 - 2003
Noel Myricks (Retired) Family Studies 2002 - 2003
Patricia Campbell Curriculum and Instruction 2002 - 2003
James Hagberg Kinesiology 2002 - 2003
Ramamoorthy Ramesh* Department of Materials Science & Engineering / Department of Physics 2003
Arie W. Kruglanski Department of Psychology 2003
Howard B. Lasnik (retired) Department of Linguistics 2003
J. Scott Angle* Agriculture Experiment Station 2003 - 2004
Suzanne Bianchi* Department of Sociology 2003 - 2004
Ramalingam Chellappa (retired) Department of Electrical and Computer Engineering/Institute for Computer Studies 2003 - 2004
James Lesher (retired) Department of Philosophy 2003 - 2004
Vladimir Tismaneanu Department of Government and Politics 2003 - 2004
Jim Gates Physics 2003 - 2004
Elizabeth Gantt Cell Biology and Molecular Genetics 2003 - 2004
Spencer Benson Cell Biology and Molecular Genetics 2003 - 2004
William Hodos (retired) Department of Psychology 2004
Jerrold Levinson (retired) Department of Philosophy 2004
Rita Colwell (retired) Institute for Computer Studies (UMIACS) 2004
Jackson R. Bryer (retired) Department of English 2004 - 2005
Michael Coplan Institute for Physical Science and Technology 2004 - 2005
James H. Duncan Department of Mechanical Engineering 2004 - 2005
Bryan Eichhorn Department of Chemistry and Biochemistry 2004 - 2005
Michael Fu Robert H. Smith School of Business 2004 - 2005
Bruce James Department of Natural Resource Sciences and Landscape Architecture 2004 - 2005
George Quester (retired) Department of Government and Politics 2004 - 2005
Miranda Schruers Government and Politics 2004 - 2005
Marylu McEwen Counseling and Personnel Services 2004 - 2005
Maynard Mack (retired) English 2004 - 2005
Eitan Tadmor Department of Mathematics / Inst. for Physical Science & Technology / Center for Scientific Computation & Mathematical Modeling 2005
Avram Bar-Cohen (deceased) Department of Mechanical Engineering 2005
Barbara Finkelstein (retired) Department of Educational Policy and Leadership 2005 - 2006
Nathan Fox Department of Human Development 2005 - 2006
Paul Herrnson* Department of Government and Politics 2005 - 2006
Howard Milchberg Department of Electrical and Computer Engineering/Institute for Physical Science and Technology 2005 - 2006
Jonathan Kays Maryland Cooperative Extension 2005 - 2006
Jillian Marie Schwedler Government & Politics 2005 - 2006
Shibley Telhami Government & Politics 2005 - 2006
Thomas Cohen Department of Physics 2005 - 2006
G.W. "Pete" Stewart (retired) Department of Computer Science 2006
Patricia Hill Collins (retired) Department of Sociology 2006
Arie Kruglanski Psychology 2006 - 2007
Edward Redish Physics 2006 - 2007
Philip DeShong Chemistry 2006 - 2007
Bonnie Thornton Dill Women's Studies 2006 - 2007
David Inouye Biology 2006 - 2007
Jorge Aguilar-Mora (retired) School of Languages, Literatures, and Cultures 2006 - 2007
Lindley Darden (retired) Department of Philosophy 2006 - 2007
John Laub (retired) Department of Criminology and Criminal Justice 2006 - 2007
Wallace Oates (deceased) Department of Economics 2006 - 2007
Rebecca Oxford (retired) Department of Curriculum and Instruction 2006 - 2007
Edward Redish Department of Physics 2006 - 2007
Jeffrey Bub (retired) Department of Philosophy / Institute for Physical Science & Technology 2007
William Goldman Department of Mathematics 2007 - 2008
Samir Khuller Department of Computer Science 2007 - 2008
Robert Levine Department of English 2007 - 2008
K. J. Ray Liu (Retired) Department of Electrical and Computer Engineering 2007 - 2008
Paul Pietroski (retired) Department of Linguistics 2007 - 2008
John Steinbruner (Deceased) School of Public Policy 2007 - 2008
Ruth DeFries* Department of Geography 2008
Nathan Fox Department of Human Development and Quantitative Methodology 2008
Roland Rust Robert H. Smith School of Business 2008
Ashwani Gupta Department of Mechanical Engineering 2008
Wallace Oates (deceased) Department of Economics 2008
John Laub (retired) Department of Criminology & Criminal Justice 2008
Ira Berlin (deceased) History 2008 - 2009
Susan Moeller Journalism 2008 - 2009
Russell R. Dickerson Atmospheric & Oceanic Science 2008 - 2009
Robert D. Hudson Atmospheric & Oceanic Science 2008 - 2009
John Pease Sociology 2008 - 2009
Stephen Elkin (retired) Department of Government and Politics 2008 - 2009
Howard Lasnik (retired) Department of Linguistics 2008 - 2009
Theodore Jacobson Department of Physics 2008 - 2009
Melanie Killen Department of Human Development 2008 - 2009
John Haltiwanger Department of Economics 2008 - 2009
Douglas P. Hamilton Astronomy 2009 - 2010
Cynthia F. Moss Psychology 2009 - 2010
Arthur N. Popper Biology 2009 - 2010
Arthur Eckstein (retired) Department of History 2009 - 2010
Michele Gelfand (retired) Department of Psychology 2009 - 2010
Patrick O’Shea Department of Electrical and Computer Engineering 2009 - 2010
Raymond St. Leger Department of Entomology 2009 - 2010
Jonathan Wilkenfeld Department of Government and Politics 2009 - 2010
Gary White University Libraries (Pennsylvania State University) 2009-2010
Roberta L. Rudnick* (retired) Department of Geology 2010
James Gilbert (Retired) Department of History 2010
John C. Haltiwanger Department of Economics 2010
Devarajan Thirumalai* Department of Chemistry & Biochemistry / Institute for Physical Science & Technology / Center for Scientific Computation & Mathematical Modeling 2010
Gregory Payne Institute for Bioscience and Biotechnology Research 2010 - 2011
Susan R. Komives Counseling and Personnel Services 2010 - 2011
Ann S. Turkos University Libraries 2010 - 2011
William Dorland Department of Physics 2010 - 2011
William Fagan Department of Biology 2010 - 2011
Curtis Grimm Robert H. Smith School of Business 2010 - 2011
Martha Nell Smith Department of English 2010 - 2011
Chris Vadala (retired) School of Music 2010 - 2011
William E. Bentley Fischell Department of Bioengineering 2010 - 2011
Marc L. Nerlove (retired) Department of Agriculural & Resource Economics 2011
Raman Sundrum Department of Physics 2011
Terence P. Thornberry (retired) Department of Criminology & Criminal Justice 2011
Maureen Cropper Department of Economics 2011
Ritu Agarwal (retired) Robert H. Smith School of Business 2011 - 2012
Avis Cohen Department of Biology and Institute for Systems Research 2011 - 2012
Colin Phillips Department of Linguistics 2011 - 2012
Lawrence Washington Department of Mathematics 2011 - 2012
John Fourkas Chemistry & Biochemistry 2011 - 2012
Patricia Alexander Human Development & Quantitative Methodology 2011 - 2012
Kenneth T. Kiger Mechanical Engineering 2011 - 2012
Anthony Ephremides (retired) Department of Electrical & Computer Engineering /Institute for Systems Research 2012
Stanley Presser Department of Sociology / Joint Program in Survey Methodology 2012
Abolhassan (Hassan) Jawahery Department of Physics 2012
Theresa Coletti (retired) Department of English 2012 - 2013
Carol Espy-Wilson Department of Electrical and Computer Engineering 2012 - 2013
Gary LaFree Department of Criminology and Criminal Justice 2012 - 2013
Delores Ziegler School of Music 2012 - 2013
Don DeVoe Mechanical Engineering 2012 - 2013
Linda Mabbs (retired) Music 2012 - 2013
William Falk Sociology 2012 - 2013
Paul Herrnson Government and Politics 2012 - 2013
Elizabeth Beise Department of Physics 2012 - 2013
Robert Briber Department of Materials Science and Engineering 2012 - 2013
Hanan Samet Department of Computer Science 2013
Ben Shneiderman (retired) Department of Computer Science 2013
Ray St. Leger Department of Entomology 2013
Robert S. Levine Department of English 2013
Jimmy Lin Information Studies 2013 - 2014
Michael M. Ohadi Mechanical Engineering 2013 - 2014
Gregory Hancock Department of Human Development and Quantitative Methodology 2013 - 2014
Doron Levy Department of Mathematics 2013 - 2014
Margaret Pearson Department of Government and Politics 2013 - 2014
Michel Wedel Robert H. Smith School of Business 2013 - 2014
Min Wu Department of Electrical and Computer Engineering 2013 - 2014
Jack Blanchard Department of Psychology 2013-2014
Francine Hultgren Department of Teaching & Learning, Policy & Leadership 2013-2014
Samir Khuller Department of Computer Science 2013-2014
Angus Murphy Department of Plant Science & Landscape Architecture 2013-2014
Leigh Wilson Smiley (retired) Department of Theater, Dance & Performance Studies 2013-2014
James Drake Department of Physics / Institute for Physical Science & Technology 2014
Sylvester James Gates Department of Physics 2014
Ingmar Prucha Department of Economics 2014
Dianne P. O’Leary (retired) Department of Computer Science 2014
Jeffrey C. Herf (retired) Department of History 2014
Christopher Jarzynski Department of Chemistry & BiochemistryInstitute for Physical Science & Technology 2014
Inderjit Chopra Department of Aerospace Engineering 2014
Mikhail Anisimov (retired) Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering / Institute for Physical Science & Technology 2014 - 2015
Abhijit Dasgupta Mechanical Engineering 2014 - 2015
Jonathan Auerbach (Retired) Department of English 2014 - 2015
Randy Ontiveros English 2014 - 2015
Jude Cassidy Department of Psychology 2014 - 2015
Michael J. Raupp Entomology 2014 - 2015
Gilad Chen Robert H. Smith School of Business 2014 - 2015
Jennifer Golbeck Information Studies 2014 - 2015
Sarah Eno Department of Physics 2014 - 2015
Reza Ghodssi Department of Electrical and Computer Engineering & ISR 2014 - 2015
Alan Jay Kaufman Department of Geology 2014 - 2015
Seung-kyung Kim (retired) Department of Women's Studies 2014-2015
Roberto (Patricio) Korzeniewicz Department of Sociology 2014-2015
Janice Reutt-Robey Department of Chemistry & Biochemistry 2014-2015
Charles Schwartz (Retired) Department of Environmental Engineering 2014-2015
Philip Soergel Department of History 2014-2015
Brian Butler College of Information Studies 2014-2015
Jonathan Dinman Department of Cell Biology & Molecular Genetics 2014-2015
Carl Lejuez Department of Psychology 2014-2015
Kathryn Wentzel Department of Human Development & Quantitative Methodology 2014-2015
Jaydev Desai * Department of Mechanical Engineering 2014-2015
Christopher Monroe* Department of Physics 2015
Margaret Palmer Department of Entomology 2015
Jordan Goodman Department of Physics 2015
Catherine Carr Department of Biology 2015
Michel Wedel Robert H. Smith School of Business 2015
Amr Baz Department of Mechanical Engineering 2015 - 2016
Michael Hicks Department of Computer Science / UMIACS 2015 - 2016
Ramani Duraiswami Computer Science / Institute for Advanced Computer Studies 2015 - 2016
Jeffrey Lidz Department of Linguistics 2015 - 2016
Jungho Kim Mechanical Engineering 2015 - 2016
Leslie Pick Department of Entomology 2015 - 2016
Kenneth Rubin Department of Human Development & Quantitative Methodology 2015 - 2016
Aneta Georgievska-Shine Department of Art History and Archaeology 2015-2016
Marc Swisdak Institute of Research in Electronics and Applied Physics 2015-2016
Ann Weeks College of Information Studies 2015-2016
Sarah Balcom College of Agriculture and Natural Resources 2015-2016
Barbara Curbow Department of Behavioral & Community Health 2015-2016
Christy Tirrell-Corbin Human Development and Quantative Methodology 2015-2016
Johnathan Dinman Department of Cell Biology & Molecular Genetics 2015-2016
Didier Depireux Institute for Systems Research 2015-2016
Fatemeh Keshavarz Department of Languages, Literatures & Cultures 2015-2016
Leslie Pick Department of Entomology 2015-2016
Rochelle Newman Department of Hearing & Speech Sciences 2015-2016
Rebecca Ratner Robert H. Smith School of Business 2015-2016
Steven Roth Department of Kinesiology 2015-2016
Joseph Sullivan Department of Plant Science & Landscape Architecture 2015-2016
Psyche Williams-Forson Department of American Studies 2015-2016
Alvin Mayes School of Dance, Theatre and Performance Studies 2015-2016
Marc Pound Department of Astronomy 2015-2016
Dylan Selterman Department of Psychology 2015-2016
Arthur M. Eckstein (retired) Department of History 2016
Gary Rubloff Department of Materials Science and EngineeringInstitute for Systems Research 2016
Xiangdong Ji Department of Physics 2016
Mikhail Anisimov (retired) Department of Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering Institute for Physical Science & Technology 2016
William E. Bentley Fischell Department of Bioengineering Institute for Bioscience and Biotechnology Research 2016
Mary Helen Washington (retired) Department of English 2016
Ramalingam Chellappa (retired) Department of Electrical and Computer Engineering Institute for Advanced Computer Studies 2016
Steven Mansbach (retired) Department of Art History and Archaeology 2016
Larry Davis (retired) Department of Computer ScienceInstitute for Advanced Computer Science 2016
Rabindra Mohapatra (retired) Department of Physics 2016
Stephen Anlage Department of Physics 2016 - 2017
Hugh Bruck Department of Mechanical Engineering 2016 - 2017
Frances Lee (retired) Department of Government & Politics 2016 - 2017
David Levermore (retired) Department of Mathematics 2016 - 2017
Betty Malen Department of Teaching & Learning, Policy & Leadership 2016 - 2017
Sennur Ulukus Department of Electrical and Computer Engineering / ISR 2016 - 2017
Richard Bell History 2016 - 2017
Neil Spring Computer Science 2016 - 2017
Colleen Worthington Department of Hearing and Speech Sciences 2016-2017
Justin Wyss-Gallifent Department of Mathematics 2016-2017
John Fisher Fischell Department of Bioengineering 2016-2017
Frauke Kreuter Joint Program in Survey Methodology 2016-2017
Shawn Parry-Giles Department of Communication 2016-2017
Adam Beissel Department of Kinesiology 2016-2017
Steven Rolston Department of Physics 2016-2017
Luisa Franzini Department of Health Services Administration 2016-2017
William Idsardi Department of Linguistics 2016-2017
P.K. Kannan Robert H. Smith School of Business 2016-2017
Frances Lee Department of Government and Politics 2016-2017
Louis Giglio Department of Geographic Sciences 2016-2017
Jennifer Rice Department of Teaching & Learning 2016-2017
Lyra Hilliard Department of English 2016-2017
Daniel Levin Department of Teaching, Learning, Policy and Leadership 2016-2017
Catherine Fenselau (retired) Department of Chemistry and Biochemistry 2017
Michele Gelfand (retired) Department of Psychology 2017
Ritu Agarwal (retired) Robert H. Smith School of Business 2017
Thomas M. Antonsen Department of Electrical and Computer Engineering Department of Physics Institute for Research in Electronics and Applied Physics 2017
Rajshree Agarwal Robert H. Smith School of Business 2017 - 2018
Karen Carleton Department of Biology 2017 - 2018
Sandra Gordon-Salant (retired) Department of Hearing and Speech Sciences 2017 - 2018
Jonathan Katz Department of Computer Science / UMIACS 2017 - 2018
Srinivasa Raghavan Department of Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering 2017 - 2018
Jennifer Rice Department of Teaching, Learning, Policy and Leadership 2017 - 2018
Peter Shawhan Physics 2017 - 2018
Melanie Killen Human Development and Quantitative Methodology 2017 - 2018
Oscar Barbarin Department of African American Studies 2017-2018
James Hanson Department of Agricultural & Resource Economics 2017-2018
Kelly Mix Department of Human Development and Quantitative Methodology 2017-2018
Rochelle Newman Department of Hearing & Speech Sciences 2017-2018
Mike Faulkender Robert H. Smith School of Business 2017-2018
Vikrant Aute Department of Mechanical Engineering 2017-2018
Jason Geary * School of Music 2017-2018
Philip Joyce School of Public Policy 2017-2018
Inbal Becker-Reshef Department of Geography 2017-2018
Doron Levy Department of Mathematics 2017-2018
Erik Blaufuss Department of Physics 2017-2018
Daryle Williams * Department of History 2017-2018
Drew Fagan Department of Teaching and Learning, Policy and Leadership 2017-2018
Lisa Lachenmayr University of Maryland Extension - Family and Consumer Sciences 2017-2018
Justin Lohr Department of English 2017-2018
Marilyn London Department of Anthropology 2017-2018
Tammatha O'Brien Department of Entomology 2017-2018
Chris Gekker School of Music 2018
Theodore Jacobson Department of Physics 2018
John Baras Department of Electrical & Computer Engineering Institute for Systems Research 2018
Peter Carruthers Department of Philosophy 2018
Isaak Mayergoyz Department of Electrical & Computer Engineering 2018
Ichiro Takeuchi Department of Materials Science and Engineering 2018 - 2019
Shibley Telhami Department of Government and Politics 2018 - 2019
Larry Davis (retired) Computer Science 2018 - 2019
Miao Yu Mechanical Engineering 2018 - 2019
Reid Compton Biology 2018 - 2019
Jandelyn Plane Computer Science 2018 - 2019
Merle Collins (retired) Department of English 2018 - 2019
Jeffery Davis Department of Chemistry and Biochemistry 2018 - 2019
P.K. Kannan Robert H. Smith School of Business 2018 - 2019
Anne Simon Department of Cell Biology and Molecular Genetics 2018 - 2019
Samuel Kerstein Department of Philosophy 2018-2019
Ebony Terrell Shockley Teaching and Learning, Policy and Leadership 2018-2019
Ming Lin Department of Computer Science 2018-2019
Lawrence Clark Department of Teaching and Learning 2018-2019
Karen Lips Department of Biology 2018-2019
Wolfgang Losert Institute for Physical Science & Technology 2018-2019
Susan White Finance 2018-2019
Liana Sayer Department of Sociology 2018-2019
Mega Subramaniam College of Information Studies 2018-2019
Cornelia Fermuller Institute for Advanced Computer Studies 2018-2019
Melissa Hayes-Gehrke Astronomy 2018-2019
Thomas Holtz Geology 2018-2019
Sarah Mallory Counseling, Higher Education, Special Education 2018-2019
Eusabia Mont Hearing and Speech Sciences 2018-2019
Michael Osterman Mechanical Engineering 2018-2019
Peter Potapov Geographical Sciences 2018-2019
Martha Randall School of Music 2018-2019
Michael Dougherty Department of Psychology 2018-2019
Frances Lee (retired) Department of Government and Politics 2019
Sally Simpson (retired) Department of Criminology and Criminal Justice 2019
Patricia Alexander Department of Human Development and Quantitative Methodology 2019
Albert Kyle Robert H. Smith School of Business 2019
Richard Walker Department of Geology 2019
Mark Leone Department of Anthropology 2019
Sean Carroll Department of Biology 2019
Ming Lin Department of Computer Science 2019
K.J. Ray Liu (Retired) Department of Electrical & Computer Engineering 2019
Sharon Fries-Britt Department of Counseling, Higher Education, and Special Education 2019 - 2020
George Hurtt Department of Geographical Sciences 2019 - 2020
Daniel Lathrop Department of Physics 2019 - 2020
Derek Richardson Department of Astronomy 2019 - 2020
Kenneth Kiger Mechanical Engineering 2019-2020
Patrick Killion Office of the Senior Vice President and Provost First-Year Innovation and Research Experience (FIRE) 2019-2020
Shawn Parry-Giles Communication 2019-2020
Madlen Simon School of Architecture, Planning and Preservation 2019-2020
Laura Stapleton College of Education 2019-2020
Gerald Wilkinson College of Computer, Math & Natural Sciences 2019-2020
Liangbing Hu Materials Science and Engineering 2019-2020
Patricia Shields Cell Biology and Molecular Genetics 2019-2020
Jelena Srebric Mechanical Engineering 2019-2020
Andrew Harris Department of Astronomy 2019-2020
Judith Hellerstein Department of Economics 2019-2020
Peter Kofinas Department of Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering 2019-2020
William Liu Department of Counseling, Higher Education, and Special Education 2019-2020
Fernando Miralles-Wilhelm Department of Atmospheric and Oceanic Science Earth System Science Interdisciplinary Center 2019-2020
Lisa Boté Teaching and Learning, Policy and Leadership 2020
Roohollah Ebrahimian Mathematics 2020
Christine Harvey Philip Merrill College of Journalism 2020
Chengquan Huang Geography 2020
Igor Puchtel Geology 2020
Marcia Shofner Entomology 2020
Roy Walls Institute of Applied Agriculture 2020
Steven Klees Counseling, Higher Education and Special Education 2020
Thomas Murphy Electrical and Computer Engineering and Institute for Research in Electronics and Applied Physics 2020
Xiaoli Nan Communication 2020
Rochelle Newman Hearing and Speech Sciences 2020
Derek Paley Aerospace Engineering and Institute for Systems Research 2020
Saúl Sosnowski School of Languages, Literatures and Cultures 2020
Bill Fagan Department of Biology 2020
James Farquhar Department of Geology 2020
Dinesh Manocha Department of Computer Science and Department of Electrical and Computer Engineering 2020
Peter Reuter School of Public Policy 2020
Aravind Srinivasan Department of Computer Science 2020
Ruth Zambrana Harriet Tubman Department of Women, Gender, and Sexuality Studies 2020
Maura Keefe School of Theatre, Dance & Performance Studies 2020-2021
Michael Kimbrough Robert H. Smith School of Business Accounting 2020-2021
Gregory Miller School of Music 2020-2021
Barnet Pavão-Zuckerman Anthropology 2020-2021
Linda Aldoory * College of Arts and Humanities 2020-2021
Jóhanna Birnir Government and Politics 2020-2021
Michael Dougherty Psychology 2020-2021
Wayne Lutters College of Information Studies 2020-2021
Marc Pound Astronomy 2020-2021
Patrick Warfield School of Music 2020-2021
Michael Pecht Department of Mechanical Engineering 2021
Eric Wachsman Department of Materials Science & Engineering and Department of Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering 2021
Elizabeth M. Duke School of Public Policy 2021
Robert T. Grimm School of Public Policy 2021
Pamela Abshire Electrical and Computer Engineering & Institute for Systems Research 2021
John Fisher Fischell Department of Bioengineering 2021
Liangbing Hu Materials Science and Engineering 2021
Sarah Oates Philip Merrill College of Journalism 2021
KerryAnn O'Meara (retired) Counseling, Higher Education and Special Education 2021
Peter Shawhan Physics 2021
Fawzi Emad Computer Science 2021
Joanna Goger Environmental Science and Policy 2021
Tracy Tomlinson Psychology 2021
Nancy Gallagher School of Public Policy 2021
Christy Tirrell-Corbin Human Development and Quantitative Methodology 2021
Candace M. Moore Counseling, Higher Education and Special Education 2021
Tori Page-Voth Counseling, Higher Education and Special Education 2021
Katharine Abraham Joint Program in Survey Methodology and Department of Economics 2021
Sonalde Desai Department of Sociology 2021
William Jeffery Department of Biology 2021
Chris Justice Department of Geographical Sciences 2021
David Godes Robert H. Smith School of Business 2021-2022
Kimberly Griffin College of Education 2021-2022
David Lovell Civil & Environmental Engineering 2021-2022
Jean McGloin College of Behavioral & Social Sciences 2021-2022
Jordana Saggese Art History & Archaeology 2021-2022
Rafael Lorente Philip Merrill College of Journalism 2021-2022
Clara Irazábal Urban Studies & Planning Program 2021-2022
Michael Kimbrough Robert H. Smith School of Business Accounting 2021-2022
Barnet Pavão-Zuckerman Anthropology 2021-2022
William Reed Government & Politics 2021-2022
Matthias Zwicker Computer Science 2021-2022
Dmitry Dolgopyat Department of Mathematics 2022
Richard Greene Department of Physics 2022
Gary LaFree Department of Criminology and Criminal Justice 2022
Robert Lent Department of Counseling, Higher Education and Special Education 2022
Zhanqing Li Department of Atmospheric and Oceanic Science 2022
Liangli Yu Department of Nutrition and Food Science 2022
Teng Li Mechanical Engineering 2022
Negin Fouladi Health Policy and Management 2022
Jandelyn Plane Computer Science 2022
Caren Chang Cell Biology & Molecular Genetics 2022
Allen Davis Civil & Environmental Engineering 2022
Michelle Girvan Physics 2022
Rebecca Hann Robert H. Smith School of Business, Accounting 2022
Ken Kiger Mechanical Engineering 2022
Matthew Roesch Psychology 2022
Bala Balachandran Department of Mechanical Engineering 2022
GerShun Avilez English 2022-2023
Tamara Clegg College of Information Studies 2022-2023
Kenneth Elpus School of Music 2022-2023
Megan Peercy College of Education 2022-2023
Wedad Elmaghraby Robert H. Smith School of Business 2022-2023
Joshua Singer Biology 2022-2023
Robert Brame Criminology & Criminal Justice 2022-2023
Craig Fryer Behavioral & Community Health 2022-2023
Brian Connor Sociology 2023
Joe Bailey Robert H. Smith School of Business 2023
Evelyn Canabal-Torres School of Languages, Literatures, and Cultures 2023
Nazish Salahuddin Psychology 2023
Hilary Bierman Biology 2023
Michel Cukier Mechanical Engineering 2023
T. Leigh Anenson Robert H. Smith School of Business, Logistics, Business & Public Policy 2023
Daniel Chazan Teaching and Learning, Policy and Leadership 2023
Don DeVoe Mechanical Engineering 2023
Julie Greene History 2023
Paul T. Jaeger College of Information Studies 2023
Michael Chris Laskowski Mathematics 2023
Valerie Orlando School of Languages, Literatures, and Cultures 2023
Scot Reese School of Theatre, Dance and Performance Studies 2023
Efrain Rodriguez Chemistry & Biochemistry 2023
Sharon Fries-Britt Counseling, Higher Education, and Special Education 2023
Ralph Dubayah Geographical Sciences 2023
Liangbing Hu Materials Science and Engineering 2023
Matthew Kirschenbaum English 2023
Tom Porter Animal and Avian Sciences 2023
Sennur Ulukus Electrical and Computer Engineering 2023
Lai-Xi Wang Chemistry and Biochemistry 2023
Jason Smith Psychology 2023
Julie Taddeo History 2023
Hester Baer School of Languages, Literatures, and Cultures 2023-2024
Nii Attoh-Okine Civil and Environmental Engineering 2023-2024
Susan Kern School of Architecture, Planning and Preservation 2023-2024
Mary Ellen Scullen School of Languages, Literatures, and Cultures 2023-2024
Miao Yu Mechanical Engineering Sensors and Actuators Laboratory 2023-2024
Nihat Polat Teaching and Learning, Policy and Leadership 2023-2024
Trevor Parry-Giles College of Arts and Humanities 2023-2024
Mohammad Gharipour School of Architecture, Planning and Preservation 2023-2024
Stephanie Lansing Environmental Science & Technology 2023-2024
Jason Farman American Studies The Graduate School 2023-2024
Ahmet Karamustafa History 2023-2024
Rod Brunson Criminology & Criminal Justice 2023-2024